Krepšelis Uždaryti

Jūsų krepšelis tuščias

Kalba
Naujas klientas
Kainos su PVM

Intel PRO/1000 PF Dual Port Server Adapter - Network adapter - PCIe x4 - 1000...

Intel PRO/1000 PF Dual Port Server Adapter - Network adapter - PCIe x4 - 1000...

Intel - PRO/1000 PF Dual Port Server Adapter

Prekės nr.: EXPI9402PFBLK
Nėra sandėlyje

847,58

Domina finansavimas?

27,52/mėn.

Specifikacija

  • Product Description

    Intel PRO/1000 PF Dual Port Server Adapter - network adapter
  • Device Type

    Network adapter
  • Form Factor

    Plug-in card
  • Interface (Bus) Type

    PCI Express x4
  • PCI Specification Revision

    PCIe 1.0a
  • Bus Voltage

    3.3 V
  • Ports

    1000Base-SX x 2
  • Dimensions (WxDxH)

    2.2 cm x 13 cm x 12 cm
  • Cabling Type

    Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Data Link Protocol

    GigE
  • Max Transfer Distance

    550 m
  • Data Transfer Rate

    1 Gbps
  • Network / Transport Protocol

    TCP/IP, UDP/IP
  • Processor

    82571GB - Intel
  • Compliant Standards

    IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), WfM 2.0
  • System Requirements

    SCO OpenServer 5, Microsoft Windows 2000, Novell NetWare 5.x, SunSoft Solaris x86 8, Novell NetWare 6.x, Caldera OpenUnix 8, Linux 2.4 or later, Microsoft Windows Server 2003 Enterprise Edition, Microsoft Windows Server 2003 Datacenter Edition, FreeBSD 4.x
  • Microsoft Certification

    Compatible with Windows 7
  • Manufacturer Warranty

    Limited lifetime warranty
  • UNSPSC

    43201404 Network interface cards
  • Prekės kategorija

    PCI-E adapteriai Laidiniai adapteriai Gigabit pralaidumo adapteriai Tinklo adapteriai
  • General

  • Device Type

    Network adapter
  • Form Factor

    Plug-in card
  • Interface (Bus) Type

    PCI Express x4
  • PCI Specification Revision

    PCIe 1.0a
  • Bus Voltage

    3.3 V
  • Networking

  • Ports

    1000Base-SX x 2
  • Connectivity Technology

    Wired
  • Cabling Type

    Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Data Link Protocol

    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate

    1 Gbps
  • Max Transfer Distance

    550 m
  • Network / Transport Protocol

    TCP/IP, UDP/IP
  • Remote Management Protocol

    SNMP, DMI 2.0
  • Status Indicators

    Port transmission speed, link OK
  • Features

    Flow control, full duplex capability, ACPI support, auto-negotiation, load balancing, VLAN support, wake on LAN (WOL), Intel I/O Acceleration Technology (I/OAT)
  • Compliant Standards

    IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), WfM 2.0
  • Processor / Memory

  • Processor

    82571GB - Intel
  • Expansion / Connectivity

  • Interfaces

    2 x 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - x 2
  • Compatible Slots

    1 x PCI Express x4
  • Miscellaneous

  • Compatible with Windows 7

    "Compatible with Windows 7" software and devices carry Microsoft’s assurance that these products have passed tests for compatibility and reliability with 32-bit and 64-bit Windows 7.
  • Compliant Standards

    ACPI, FCC Class B certified, UL, VCCI, C-Tick, BSMI, MIC, RoHS
  • Package Type

    Bulk
  • Software / System Requirements

  • OS Required

    SCO OpenServer 5, Microsoft Windows 2000, Novell NetWare 5.x, SunSoft Solaris x86 8, Novell NetWare 6.x, Caldera OpenUnix 8, Linux 2.4 or later, Microsoft Windows Server 2003 Enterprise Edition, Microsoft Windows Server 2003 Datacenter Edition, FreeBSD 4.x
  • Dimensions & Weight

  • Width

    2.2 cm
  • Depth

    13 cm
  • Height

    12 cm
  • Manufacturer Warranty

  • Service & Support

    Limited warranty - lifetime
  • Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature

    0 °C
  • Max Operating Temperature

    55 °C
Cookie Settings