Krepšelis Uždaryti

Jūsų krepšelis tuščias

ATEA.LT
Kalba
Naujas klientas
Kainos su PVM

StarTech.com Arista QSFP-40G-XSR4 Compatible QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-SR4 - 40G...

StarTech.com Arista QSFP-40G-XSR4 Compatible QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-SR4 - 40G...

Nėra sandėlyje

325,71

Domina finansavimas?

10,58/mėn.

Specifikacija

  • Product Description

    StarTech.com Arista QSFP-40G-XSR4 Compatible QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-SR4 - 40GE QSFP+ 40GbE Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver 400m DDM - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
  • Device Type

    QSFP+ transceiver module - MPO multi-mode
  • Form Factor

    Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type

    40GBASE-SR4
  • Data Transfer Rate

    40 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length

    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol

    40 Gigabit LAN
  • Max Transfer Distance

    400 m
  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number

    Arista Networks QSFP-40G-XSR4
  • Dimensions (WxDxH)

    12.2 cm x 1.86 cm x 0.85 cm
  • Weight

    37.5 g
  • Manufacturer Warranty

    Limited lifetime warranty
  • UNSPSC

    43201553 Transceivers and media converters
  • Prekės kategorija

    Optiniai imtuvai
  • General

  • Device Type

    QSFP+ transceiver module
  • Form Factor

    Plug-in module
  • Networking

  • Connectivity Technology

    Wired
  • Cabling Type

    40GBASE-SR4
  • Data Link Protocol

    40 Gigabit LAN
  • Data Transfer Rate

    40 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length

    850 nm
  • Max Transfer Distance

    400 m
  • Features

    Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
  • Expansion / Connectivity

  • Interfaces

    1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode female
  • Miscellaneous

  • MTBF

    244,610,583 hours
  • Compliant Standards

    FCC, MSA
  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number

    Arista Networks QSFP-40G-XSR4
  • Dimensions & Weight

  • Width

    12.2 cm
  • Depth

    1.86 cm
  • Height

    0.85 cm
  • Weight

    37.5 g
  • Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)

  • Shipping Width

    9.2 cm
  • Shipping Depth

    11.7 cm
  • Shipping Height

    3.4 cm
  • Shipping Weight

    75 g
  • Manufacturer Warranty

  • Service & Support

    Limited warranty - lifetime