Krepšelis Uždaryti

Jūsų krepšelis tuščias

Kalba
Naujas klientas
Kainos su PVM

StarTech.com Dell EMC QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-SR4 - 40...

StarTech.com Dell EMC QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-SR4 - 40...

Nėra sandėlyje

345,27

Domina finansavimas?

11,22/mėn.

Specifikacija

  • Product Description

    StarTech.com Dell EMC QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-SR4 - 40GE QSFP+ 40GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver 150m DDM - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
  • Device Type

    QSFP+ transceiver module - MPO multi-mode
  • Form Factor

    Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type

    40GBASE-SR4
  • Data Transfer Rate

    40 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length

    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol

    40 Gigabit LAN
  • Max Transfer Distance

    150 m
  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number

    Dell EMC QSFP-40G-SR4
  • Dimensions (WxDxH)

    5.84 cm x 1.39 cm x 1.26 cm
  • Weight

    40 g
  • Manufacturer Warranty

    Limited lifetime warranty
  • UNSPSC

    43201553 Transceivers and media converters
  • Prekės kategorija

    Optiniai imtuvai
  • General

  • Device Type

    QSFP+ transceiver module
  • Form Factor

    Plug-in module
  • Networking

  • Connectivity Technology

    Wired
  • Cabling Type

    40GBASE-SR4
  • Data Link Protocol

    40 Gigabit LAN
  • Data Transfer Rate

    40 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length

    850 nm
  • Max Transfer Distance

    150 m
  • Features

    Full duplex mode, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
  • Expansion / Connectivity

  • Interfaces

    1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode female
  • Miscellaneous

  • MTBF

    45,017,120 hours
  • Compliant Standards

    UL, FCC, RoHS, REACH, MSA
  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number

    Dell EMC QSFP-40G-SR4
  • Dimensions & Weight

  • Width

    5.84 cm
  • Depth

    1.39 cm
  • Height

    1.26 cm
  • Weight

    40 g
  • Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)

  • Shipping Width

    20.5 cm
  • Shipping Depth

    35 cm
  • Shipping Height

    12 cm
  • Shipping Weight

    60 g
  • Manufacturer Warranty

  • Service & Support

    Limited warranty - lifetime